English
business, visa, visa/permit extension, visa/permit obtaining

Conditions

This type of visa allows you to work in Indonesia.
Multiple Re-entry permit included

Terms

Total length of stay possible is 5 years.
Four (4) extensions possible for 365 days each

Cost

Price - 6.500.000 IDR
One year extension - 6.500.000 IDR
 

Applicant Requirements

  1. Diploma.
  2. Reference Letter.
  3. Valid passport.
  4. Photo passport size.
  5. Curriculum vitae.
  6. Details and documents of company sponsor.

Sponsor Requirements

  1. Company Sponsor documents:
  2. Copy of Article of association (Akta Pendirian Perusahaan)
  3. Copy of Company Business License (SIUP).
  4. Copy of Company Registration Number (TDP).
  5. Copy of Company Tax Identification Number (NPWP).
  6. Company Letter Head and Company Stamp.
  7. Copy of Director ID card (KTP).
In order to apply for a KITAS visa to Indonesia, your passport must be valid for:
  • 12 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 6 months KITAS
  • 18 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 12 months KITAS
  • 30 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 24 months KITAS

Working Visa - Kitas Index C-312

This type of visa allows you to work in Indonesia

Process of Obtaining

For working KITAS need to find a company that you are employed and receive from it the necessary documents or to open his own company, and provide the necessary documents.
To get a work Permit you need of the following requirements:
 
In order to apply for a KITAS visa to Indonesia, your passport must be valid for:
12 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 6 months KITAS
18 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 12 months KITAS
30 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 24 months KITAS
 

Requirements of the Company's Sponsor

  1. Copy notarial deed which was approved by the relevant officials
  2. Copy of Business License
  3. TDP-Copy
  4. Copy of Certificate of Domicile of the Company
  5. Copy of TIN Company
  6. Director-ID Card Copy
  7. Organizational Chart (in which there is a position for a candidate TKA)
  8. Copy of Employment Contract
  9. Letter of appointment of staff escort for TKACopy of Report Obligatory Labour to employ foreign workers (Compulsory Act report 1981-17)
  10. Letter of Sponsorship from companies
  11. Power of Attorney handling
  12. Requirements that must be prepared by foreigners
  13. Copy of Passport (full page - Cover Front to Rear Cover)
  14. CVs (Curriculum Vitae) -> English or Indonesian
  15. Copy of diploma
  16. Photograph size 4 × 6, 3 × 4 and 2 × 3, respectively 6 pieces (red background)
The rest of the work on the preparation of papers and obtaining permission (TELEX) from the head office of Immigration in Jakarta, we will do for you.
It should be remembered that the period of preparation TELEX takes at least 2 months.

Cost

Price - 6.500.000 IDR about us$ 500 and for next each extension - 6.500.000 IDR about us$ 500.
 
Further, for the Indonesian Embassy in KITAS need to provide:
  1. passport
  2. a completed application form
  3. TELEX (immigration document from the head office in Jakarta)
  4. pay the application fee of $ 100
In KITAS will show the sponsoring company and job.
For working KITAS each year shall be paid a tax of $ 1,200

Extension

Work KITAS to renew every year.
We assist in extending the KITAS, to obtain permission to leave the country and in the closing KITAS.
Similar services
Business Visa D-212
Regular service telex obtaining
$225.10
  • 15-20 BUSINESS days
  • valid for 12 months
  • multiple entry during 1 year
Business visa D-212
one day service telex obtaining
$262.61
  • 3 working days
  • Valid for 12 months
  • Multiple entry during 1 year