English
visa service, visa/permit extension, visa/permit obtaining, business service

 

Working Visa - Kitas Index C-312

This type of visa allows you to work in Indonesia

Process of Obtaining

For working KITAS need to find a company that you are employed and receive from it the necessary documents or to open his own company, and provide the necessary documents.

To get a work Permit you need of the following requirements:

 

In order to apply for a KITAS visa to Indonesia, your passport must be valid for:

12 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 6 months KITAS

18 months passport validity remaining to apply for a 12 months KITAS

Cost

6 month working KITAS  - 6.500.000 idr

1 year KITAS  - 12.000.000 IDR

 

Applicant Requirements

1.    Diploma.

2.    Reference Letter.

3.    Valid passport.

4.    Copy of biometric page passport

5.    Photo size 4 × 6, 3 × 4 and 2 × 3, respectively 6 pieces (red background)

6.    Curriculum vitae.

Sponsor Requirements

1.    Copy of Article of association (Akta Pendirian Perusahaan)

2.    Copy of Company Business License (SIUP).

3.    Copy of Company Registration Number (TDP).

4.    Copy of Company Tax Identification Number (NPWP).

5.    Company Letter Head and Company Stamp.

6.    Copy of Director ID card (KTP).

7.    Copy notarial deed which was approved by the relevant officials ( Akte Notaris)

8.    Copy of Certificate of Domicile of the Company

9.    Copy of TIN Company

10. Organizational Chart (in which there is a position for a candidate TKA)

11. Copy of Employment Contract

12. Letter of Sponsorship from companies

13. Power of Attorney handling

The rest of the work on the preparation of papers and obtaining permission (TELEX) from the head office of Immigration in Jakarta, we will do for you.

 

It should be remembered that the period of preparation TELEX takes  2 - 4 months.

 

Further, for the Indonesian Embassy in KITAS need to provide:

1.    passport

2.    a completed application form

3.    TELEX (immigration document from the head office in Jakarta)

4.    pay the application fee of $ 110

In KITAS will show the sponsoring company and job.

For working KITAS each year shall be paid a tax of $ 1,200

Extension

For clients who made KITAS with us:

Please contact us 2 months before expiry for extension or 2 weeks before, for closing kitas for Epo
For EPO we will need ticket, passport and payment 500.000 idr.
 

 

Related services
Business Visa D-212
regular telex obtaining
$224.01
  • 15-20 BUSINESS days
  • valid for 12 months
  • multiple entry during 1 year
Business visa D-212
1 day telex obtaining
$261.35
  • 3 working days
  • Valid for 12 months
  • Multiple entry during 1 year