English
виза, дополнительные документы, оформление визы

Social Visa B-211 is suitable for:

  1. Tourism

  2. Social and family

  3. Cooperation between Indonesia and other country

  4. Between educational foundation

  5. Attending short term training

  6. Journalist that already has permit from the authority

  7. Non commercial movie production that already has permit from authority

  8. Conducting business conversation such as sale and purchase of goods and services as well as production or goods quality supervision

  9. Giving speech or joining non commercial seminar in term of culture, social, and government, after getting permit from the authorities

  10. Joining non commercial international exhibition

Holding Social Visa B-211 you are not allowed to do business activities in Indonesia or to take up employment.

Dates

Initial period of Social Visa B-211 given by Indonesian consulates can be up to 60 days, and it is possible to extend it up to 4 times every 30 days.
Once you get the Visa you have 90 days to activate it arriving to Indonesia.
Social Visa is a single entry Visa. If you have left the country before Visa expiration, you cannot use this Visa again to come back – you will need to get a new one.

The process of obtaining

The social Visa is issued by Indonesian consulates located outside of Indonesia. It is impossible to get social Visa, being in Indonesia.
Consulate Visa fee for Sosial Visa is about 50USD.

In order to apply for a Social Visa you will need:

  1. Passports valid for at least six months at the date of entry

  2. A copy of the main page of the passport

  3. A copy of the page with the entry stamp in a country where you apply for a Visa

  4. Package of documents from your sponsor stating that he/she is responsible for you during your stay in Indonesia

  5. A completed visa form

  6. Copy of ticket to Indonesia

  7. 2 passport photos 3x4cm.

Some consulates may additionally request:

  1. Bank statement to guarantee availability of funds for covering the expenses

  2. Return or onward ticket (to any destination booked for a date no later than 180 days after your date of entry into Indonesia)

  3. A copy of the page with the entry stamp in a country where you apply for a Visa

Therefore, the exact package of documents is better to specify in advance in your consulates

It takes 2-4 working days to get a Social Visa including applying day.

 

Providing sponsorship letter to obtain or extend Indonesian social visa.

Your sponsor in Bali - is a person who has an Indonesian nationality and residing in its territory. By the law, the sponsor bears full responsibility for you. Sponsor provides you sponsorship letter, a letter of guarantee and a photocopy of his identity document.Sponsor's name will be inscribed in the visa. In order to extend your visa you will need personal attendance of your sponsor. If in the future you want to change your sponsor, you will have to pay a tax in the immigration office.

We provide support in obtaining documents from the sponsor and the extension service of this type of visa.

The cost of a set of documents from the sponsor for social visa to Indonesia 250,000 IDR (about $ 20). After payment you will get scanned copies of all the documents on your e-mail.

Similar services
Social Visa B-211
Regular Service Extension
$49.95
  • Passport pick-up & drop off within 10-15 business days
  • assistance on every step
  • guaranteed extension
Social Visa B-211 single entry
express service extension
$64.98
  • Passport pick-up & drop off within 5-7 business days
  • assistance on every step
  • guaranteed extension
Social Visa B-211 single entry
one day service extension
$78.87
  • passport pick-up & drop off within 3-4 business days
  • assistance on every step
  • guaranteed extension