English
visa, visa/permit extension, visa/permit obtaining
This visa is issued to a man who has concluded a formal marriage with the Indonesian woman.
Family KITAS can not be hired to work and do business in Indonesia.

Terms

Visa validity is 1 year, with the possibility of annual renewal up to 5 years.

Receiving process

Upon receipt of a family visa KITAS as a sponsor supports wife - a citizen of Indonesia. She provides all the necessary documents from the sponsor.

The applicant will need the following documents:

  1. A copy of all pages of the passport valid for at least 18 months
  2. A copy of the identification document wife
  3. A copy of the family book wife
  4. Marriage certificate
  5. Bank acount
  6. Photo on a red background 2x3, 3x4, 4x6, each containing 6 pieces.
  7. Certificate of birth
The rest of the work on the preparation of papers and obtaining permission (TELEX) from the head office of Immigration in Jakarta, we will do for you.
It should be remembered that the period of preparation TELEX takes at least 2 weeks.

Cost

The cost of our services 5.500.00 IDR (about $ 400)

After TELEX is ready, the Embassy of Indonesia to provide:

  1. Passport
  2. A completed application form
  3. TELEX (immigration document from the head office in Jakarta)
  4. Pay the application fee of $ 100
After receiving KITAS at the embassy, ​​to complete the process, the documents must be handed over to the immigration office in the territory of Indonesia.

Extension

Family KITAS need to renew every year.
We assist in extending the KITAS, to obtain permission to leave the country and in the closing KITAS